Personal data protection

This Privacy Policy has been developed taking into account the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data and Recommendations no. 2/2001, of May 17, and 1/1999, of February 23, issued by the European Group of Article 29 in accordance with Directive 95/46 / CE of the European Parliament and of the Council of October 24. Through this website, no personal data is collected or transferred to third parties without the prior effective knowledge of the users.

 

Data provided voluntarily by the user

The personal data that is requested, where appropriate, to users, will consist only of those strictly necessary to identify them and provide the requested service. This information will be treated with the exclusive purpose of providing an effective response and fulfill the corresponding purposes, specified next to the option or service that the user requests. The user will be informed, prior to the collection of the data, of the ends regulated in this policy so that he can give express, precise and unequivocal consent for the processing of his data, according to the determined, explicit and legitimate, indicated in each case. The personal data that is provided by the user through the corresponding web form, or by email, will be included in a file duly registered in the Public Registry of the competent Control Authority, whose responsibility corresponds to STRATTA COMUNICACIÓN ESTRATÉGICA, SL

 

Navigation data

The navigation system and software necessary for the operation of this website collect some personal data, whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not obtained to be associated with identified users, but by its very nature could, through its association with data from third parties, allow the identification of the same. In this category of data are, the IP address or the domain name of the computer used by the user to connect to the website, the URL of the requested resource, the time, and other parameters related to the operating system of the user’s computer environment . These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the website or monitor the proper functioning of the website and are canceled immediately after verification, without prejudice to the obligations established by Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

 

Cookies or web bug

In no case are cookies or web bugs used to collect personal data identifying the user. The use of cookies or web bugs is reserved exclusively to facilitate the user accessibility to the website (user preferences and browsing patterns). The use of session cookies (which are not stored permanently in the user’s computer and disappear by closing the browser), where appropriate, will only be limited to collecting technical information to identify the session in order to facilitate safe browsing and efficient website. If you do not wish to allow the use of the indicated elements, configure your browser to reject cookies and / or delete existing ones, and disable the Java Script code of the browser in the security settings.

 

Rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition

Interested parties may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, regulated in articles 15 and following of the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, of Protection of Personal Data, or revoke the consent given for the processing of your data, by writing to STRATTA COMUNICACIÓN ESTRATÉGICA, SL in writing, accompanied by a copy of the official document proving your identity, sent to the following address: AVDA. TIO PEPE, 2 – ED. APEX 4º-9 C.P. 11407 JEREZ or by sending an email to info@olemapsjerez.com, indicating in the subject line the right you wish to exercise.

 

Links

This privacy policy only applies to the website of STRATTA COMUNICACIÓN ESTRATÉGICA, SL is not guaranteed access through links to this site, or links from this site with other websites.

 

Security

The security measures adopted by STRATTA COMUNICACIÓN ESTRATÉGICA, SL are appropriate to the level of security required to the data provided by the user, in accordance with the provisions of article 9 of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, of Protection of Personal Data and its Development Regulation, approved by Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21. STRATTA COMUNICACIÓN ESTRATÉGICA, SL